Rubus idaeus
Raspberry · Rosaceae
Rubus idaeus (Rosaceae), commonly known as Raspberry, Red Raspberry, Raspberry Powder. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, fruit powder, aged botanical oil, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder.
- Accepted name
- Rubus idaeus
- Family
- Rosaceae
- Common names
- Raspberry, Red Raspberry, Raspberry Powder, American Red Raspberry, Common Red Raspberry, European Raspberry, Raspberry, Red Raspberry, Western Red Raspberry, Wild Red Raspberry
- Synonyms
- Rubus acanthocladus, Rubus diamantianus
- Parts used
- Fruit, Seed
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Fruit powder, Aged botanical oil, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2993094
Identifiers
| INCI | Rubus Idaeus Fruit Extract Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil |
|---|---|
| CAS | 84929-76-0 |
| EC | 284-554-0 |
| CosIng ID | 59444, 59449 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Rubus idaeus
9 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart