Envío gratis a la UE en pedidos superiores a 699 € Descargas de TDS y SDS · COA con cada pedidoTamaños de envase de 225 g a 25 kg

Salvia officinalis

Sage · Lamiaceae

Salvia officinalis (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Sage, Common Sage, Culinary Sage. Also known as مریم گلی. Plant parts used in our range: leaf, flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, hydrosol, infused oil, herbal powder, essential oil, water-soluble extract.

Accepted name
Salvia officinalis
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Sage, Common Sage, Culinary Sage, Golden Sage, Kitchen Sage, Garden Sage
Indian names
مریم گلی
Parts used
Leaf, Flower
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Hydrosol, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Essential oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2927004

Identifiers

INCISalvia Officinalis Leaf Extract
Salvia Officinalis Extract
Salvia Officinalis Water
Salvia Officinalis Leaf Powder
Salvia Officinalis Leaf Oil
CAS8022-56-8
84082-79-1
84776-73-8
EC282-025-9
CosIng ID59698, 80200, 80202, 97284, 98533

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Salvia officinalis

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€49,66
1 kg
€17,88/kg
Ahorra 64%
€69,55
1 kg, from
€25,48/kg
Ahorra 63%
Aceite botánico añejado durante 60 días de salvia
Aged botanical oilSalvia officinalis
€334,08
1 kg
€253,09/kg
Ahorra 24%
Extracto PG de Salvia - Salvia officinalis
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€95,20
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Ahorra 49%
€101,27
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Ahorra 50%
€60,28
1 kg
€37,02/kg
Ahorra 39%
€80,02
1 kg
€58,58/kg
Ahorra 27%
€29,92
1 kg
€11,35/kg
Ahorra 62%
€111,90
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Ahorra 49%
€45,10
1 kg
€25,69/kg
Ahorra 43%