Sambucus
Elderberry · Viburnaceae
Sambucus (Viburnaceae), commonly known as Elderberry, Elder, Elders. Plant parts used in our range: fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract.
- Accepted name
- Sambucus
- Family
- Viburnaceae
- Common names
- Elderberry, Elder, Elders, Elderberries
- Parts used
- Fruit
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2888721
Identifiers
| INCI | Sambucus Fruit Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 84603-58-7 |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Sambucus
1 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart