Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Sacha inchi Oil - Plukenetia volubilis Product vendor
Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Aceite de sacha inchi - Plukenetia volubilis

Plukenetia volubilis · Euphorbiaceae · Botanical profile

Talla
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Plukenetia volubilis · profile
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Common names
Sacha Inchi, Inca-Peanut
Synonyms
Plukenetia macrostyla, Plukenetia peruviana
Plant part
Seed
Form
Carrier oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil
CAS
—
CosIng ID
59662
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Perfumery, Skincare
Country of origin
India
SKU
75391-OIL-PLVOL-100G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Aceite de sacha inchi se extrae por prensado en frío de las semillas de la planta conocida botánicamente como Plukenetia volubilis

Conocido como: Sacha inchi, Plukenetia volubilis

Nombre botánico: Plukenetia volubilis

Producto: Aceite de sacha inchi

Categoría del producto: Aceite portador

Forma del producto: Aceite

Método de extracción: Prensado en frío

Parte utilizada: Semillas

Aroma: Sin olor

Color: Dorado claro

Usos: Aromaterapia/Terapéutico/Cosméticos

Se mezcla bien con: Petitgrain, Vetiver, Naranja, Albahaca, Jengibre, Eneldo o Pomelo

Especialidad: Fresco, puro y natural. Sin colores artificiales. Libre de químicos dañinos, pesticidas y sin aditivos.

Producto 100% puro y genuino

Envasado en un ambiente muy higiénico

Producto vegetariano

País de origen: India

Almacenamiento: Conservar en lugar fresco y seco, alejado de la humedad y la luz solar directa.

Plukenetia volubilis in other forms

Same botanical, different format for your formula.

All 2 products →
Aged botanical oilSacha Inchi — Aceite botánico añejado durante 90 díasfrom €312,50/kg