Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto de flor de nardo - Polianthes tuberosa
Agave amica · Asparagaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Agave amica · profile
- Family
- Asparagaceae
- Common names
- Tuberose, Rajanigandha, Nishigandha
- Synonyms
- Polianthes tuberosa, Agave polianthes, Agave tuberosa
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Polianthes Tuberosa Flower Extract
- CAS
- 94334-35-7
- EC
- 305-108-4
- CosIng ID
- 40928
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 91624-EXTD10-POTUB-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Nombre común : Tuberosa
Nombre botánico: Polianthes tuberosa
Producto : Polvo de Extracto de Flor de Tuberosa
Forma disponible: Polvo
Parte utilizada : Flor
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : metil benzoato, eugenol, farnesol, geraniol, linalool, alcohol bencílico, flavonoides, saponinas y ácidos fenólicos.
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Agave amica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderPolvo de Flor de Nardo - Polianthes tuberosafrom €60,47/kg
Oil-soluble extractTuberose Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Agave amicafrom €36,84/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de glicerina de flor de tuberosa - Polianthes tuberosafrom €51,71/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de flor de nardo - Polianthes tuberosafrom €27,91/kg
Aged botanical oilNardo — Aceite botánico añejado durante 60 díasfrom €267,52/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado con flor de nardo - Polianthes tuberosafrom €59,94/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Flor de Tuberosa - Polianthes tuberosafrom €49,27/kg