Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto de Glicerina de Berberina - Berberis Vulgaris
Berberis vulgaris · Berberidaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Berberis vulgaris · profile
- Family
- Berberidaceae
- Common names
- Berberine, Barberry, Common Barberry, Berbéris Vulgaire, European Berbery, European Barberry
- Indian names
- ఎరుపుమణిచెట్టు
- Synonyms
- Berberis angulizans, Berberis bigelowii, Berberis calliobotrys, Berberis lycium
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Berberis Vulgaris Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84649-92-3
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 283-473-8
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 54662
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 32778-GLY-BEVUL-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Conocido como: Bérberis, bérberis común
Botánico: Berberis Vulgaris
Producto: Extracto de glicerina de berberina
Parte utilizada: Fruto
Disolvente: Glicerina vegetal (grado USP/Farmacéutico)
Diluente: Agua purificada (Glicerina:Agua 75:25)
Relación hierba/disolvente: 1:5 (p/v)
Forma: Extracto botánico en glicerita (líquido)
INCI: Glycerin, Aqua, Berberis vulgaris Fruit Extract
CAS: Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (mezcla compleja)
Contenido activo: berberina
El producto es vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento: Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Berberis vulgaris in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderPolvo de Berberina - Agracejo Comúnfrom €15,15/kg
Oil-soluble extractBerberine Oil-Soluble Extract – Berberis vulgarisfrom €33,88/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Berberina - Berberis Vulgarisfrom €47,43/kg
Extract powderExtracto de Berberina - Agracejo Comúnfrom €23,79/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de berberina - Berberis vulgarisfrom €26,47/kg
Infused oilAceite Infundido con Berberina - Berberis Vulgarisfrom €53,14/kg