Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Gokhru Extract - Tribulus Terrestris Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extracto de Gokhru - Tribulus Terrestris

Tribulus terrestris · Zygophyllaceae · Botanical profile

Talla
Relación de Extracción
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request

Specifications

Botanical name
Tribulus terrestris · profile
Family
Zygophyllaceae
Common names
Gokhru, Gokhru Chota, Gokhroo Chota, Small Caltrops, Gokshura Seeds, Gokshura
Indian names
सरटा, நெருஞ்சி, ഞെരിഞ്ഞില്
Synonyms
Tribulus acanthococcus, Tribulus albescens, Tribulus albus, Tribulus bimucronatus, Tribulus gussonei, Tribulus humifusus
Plant part
Fruit
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Tribulus Terrestris Fruit Extract
CAS
90131-68-3
EC
290-381-1
CosIng ID
59800
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Tradition
Ayurvedic
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
51153-EXTD10-TRTER-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Conocido como : Gokhru Chota, Gokhroo Chota, semillas de Gokshura, semillas de Tribulus Terrestris, Small Caltrops

Nombre botánico : Tribulus Terrestris

Producto : Polvo de Extracto de Gokhru 10:1

Forma disponible: Polvo

Parte utilizada : Fruto

Contenidos activos : saponinas esteroidales (como protodioscina), flavonoides, alcaloides, glucósidos, terpenoides y ácidos fenólicos.

El producto es Vegetariano

País de origen: India

Almacenamiento : Guardar en lugar fresco y seco