Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: MalaysiaOrigin: ChinaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto de Kacip Fatimah - Labisia pumila
Labisia pumila · Primulaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Labisia pumila · profile
- Family
- Primulaceae
- Common names
- Kacip Fatimah, Selusuh Fatimah, Pokok Ringgang
- Synonyms
- Labisia alata, Labisia malouana, Labisia malouiana, Labisia pothoina, Labisia punctata
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Labisia Pumila Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 86756
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- Malaysia, China
- SKU
- 74220-EXTD10-KAFAT-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Producto : Polvo de extracto de Kacip Fatimah 20:1
Forma disponible: Seco Polvo
Parte utilizada : Hoja
Compuesto activo : flavonoides, ácidos fenólicos, saponinas, alquilresorcinoles y fitoestrógenos (notablemente mirificina y kaempferol)
Nombre común : Kacip Fatimah, Selusuh Fatimah, Árbol Ringgang
Nombre botánico : Labisia pumila
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: Malasia/China
Almacenamiento : Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Labisia pumila in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractKacip Fatimah Oil-Soluble Extract – Labisia pumilafrom €99,20/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Kacip fatimah - Labisia pumilafrom €86,05/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Kacip Fatimah - Labisia pumilafrom €90,33/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de Kacip Fatimah - Labisia pumilafrom €74,19/kg