Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto de lechuga - Lactuca sativa
Lactuca sativa · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Lactuca sativa · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Lettuce, Green Leaf, Cultivated Lettuce, Garden Lettuce, Romaine Lettuce
- Indian names
- Salad, இலைக்கோசு
- Synonyms
- Lactuca capitata, Lactuca cracoviensis, Lactuca crispa, Lactuca esculenta, Lactuca integrata, Lactuca integrifolia
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Lactuca Scariola Sativa Leaf Extract
- CAS
- 84776-66-9, 90046-10-9
- EC
- 283-995-6, 289-977-4
- CosIng ID
- 58092
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 24979-EXTD10-LASAT-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Conocido como : Lechuga
Nombre botánico : Lactuca sativa
Producto : Polvo de Extracto de Lechuga 10:1
Forma disponible: Polvo
Part used : Hoja
Contenidos activos : flavonoides (como quercetina y kaempferol), lactucinas, lactucopicrina, antocianinas, carotenoides (como beta-caroteno y luteína), vitamina C (ácido ascórbico), y ácidos fenólicos
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Lactuca sativa in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractLettuce Oil-Soluble Extract – Lactuca sativafrom €25,48/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Lechuga - Lactuca sativafrom €48,24/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Lechuga - Lactuca sativafrom €50,68/kg
Vegetable powderPolvo de lechuga - Lactuca sativafrom €13,28/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de lechuga - Lactuca sativafrom €23,77/kg