Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Extracto PG de índigo - Indigofera tinctoria
Propylene glycol extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extracto PG de índigo - Indigofera tinctoria

Indigofera tinctoria · Fabaceae · Botanical profile

Tamaño
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Indigofera tinctoria · profile
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Indigo, Neel, Nilika, Indigo Blue, Indian Indigo, True Indigo
Indian names
அவுரி, நீலம், நீலி
Synonyms
Indigofera bergae, Indigofera hover, Indigofera suffruticosa
Plant part
Leaf
Form
Propylene glycol extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
Carrier options
Propylene glycol, Water
INCI
Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Indigofera Tinctoria Leaf Extract
CAS
57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 84775-63-3
EC
200-338-0, 231-791-2, 283-892-6
CosIng ID
37269, 92472, 56711
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare
Country of origin
India
SKU
12929-PGE-INTIN-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Conocido como: Índigo, Neel, Nilika

Nombre botánico :  Indigofera tinctoria

Producto : Extracto de hoja de índigo PG

Parte usada :Hoja

Disolvente : Propilenglicol

Diluente : Agua purificada (PG:Agua 70:30)

Proporción hierba/solvente : 1:5 (p/v)

Forma : Extracto botánico glicólico (líquido)

INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Extracto de Indigofera tinctoria

CAS : Propilenglicol (57-55-6), Agua (7732-18-5), Extracto botánico (mezcla compleja)

Forma disponible: Líquido (a base de glicol)

Solubilidad en agua : 100%

Compuestos activos : Indigotina, indirrubina, triptántrina

El producto es Vegetariano

País de origen:India

Almacenamiento :Conservar en lugar fresco y seco