Extracto PG de Pasto de Trigo - Triticum aestivum
Triticum aestivum · Poaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Triticum aestivum · profile
- Family
- Poaceae
- Common names
- Wheatgrass, Wheat Germ, Wheatgrass Powder, Vinegar, Vinegar Powder, Wheat
- Indian names
- गहू, গম
- Synonyms
- Triticum album, Triticum amplissimum, Triticum antiquorum, Triticum arduinii, Triticum aristatum, Triticum asetivum
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Triticum Aestivum Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 55141-PGE-TRAES-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Conocido como : Hierba de trigo
Nombre botánico : Triticum aestivum
Producto : Extracto de propilenglicol de hierba de trigo
Disolvente : Propilenglicol
Diluente : Agua purificada (PG:Agua 70:30)
Relación hierba/disolvente : 1:5 (p/v)
Forma : Extracto botánico glicólico (líquido)
INCI : Propilenglicol, Aqua, Extracto de hoja
CAS : Propilenglicol (57-55-6), Agua (7732-18-5), Extracto botánico (mezcla compleja)
Contenidos activos :proteínas de gluten (gliadina y glutenina), flavonoides, ácidos fenólicos (como ácido ferúlico y ácido p-cumárico), lignanos, tocoferoles (vitamina E), beta-glucanos, fitosteroles y fibra dietética (como arabinoxilanos).
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen:India
Almacenamiento :Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Triticum aestivum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractWheatgrass Oil-Soluble Extract – Triticum aestivumfrom €21,23/kg
Botanical exfoliantPolvo exfoliante de salvado de trigofrom €12,71/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de glicerina de pasto de trigo - Triticum aestivumfrom €41,80/kg
Vegetable powder[IN] Polvo de Pasto de Trigo Liofilizado - Triticum aestivumfrom €57,90/kg
Vegetable powderPolvo de hierba de trigo - Triticum aestivumfrom €14,75/kg
Extract powderExtracto de hierba de trigo - Triticum aestivumfrom €14,89/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de pasto de trigo - Triticum aestivumfrom €27,73/kg
Carrier oilAceite de germen de trigo - Triticum aestivumfrom €36,50/kg