Extracto PG de Ulatkambal - Abroma augusta
Abroma augustum · Malvaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Abroma augustum · profile
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- Ulatkambal, Devil'S Cotton, Devil’S Cotton, Devil'S-Cotton
- Indian names
- അബ്രോമ
- Synonyms
- Abroma augusta, Abroma alatum, Abroma angulatum, Abroma angulosum, Abroma commune, Abroma communis
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Abroma Augustum Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 59703-PGE-ABAUG-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Ulatkambal, Abroma augusta, Algodón del Diablo
Disolvente : Propilenglicol
Diluente : Agua purificada (PG:Agua 70:30)
Relación Hierba/Solvente : 1:4 (p/v)
Forma : Extracto botánico glicólico (líquido)
INCI : Propilenglicol, Agua, : Extracto de raíz de Propilenglicol de Ulatkambal
CAS : Propilenglicol (57-55-6), Agua (7732-18-5), Extracto botánico (mezcla compleja)
Nombre botánico: Abroma augusta
Producto : Extracto de Propilenglicol de Ulatkambal
Contenidos activos : alcaloides (como abromina), flavonoides, saponinas, taninos, glucósidos, triterpenoides y ácidos fenólicos
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento :Conservar en un lugar fresco y seco, alejado de la humedad y la luz solar directa.
Abroma augustum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractUlatkambal Oil-Soluble Extract – Abroma augustumfrom €21,17/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom €18,43/kg
Extract powderExtracto de Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom €14,85/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de glicerina de Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom €41,80/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom €9,42/kg
Infused oilAceite Infundido Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom €45,93/kg