Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Extracto soluble en agua de frangipani - Plumeria pudica
Plumeria pudica · Apocynaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Plumeria pudica · profile
- Family
- Apocynaceae
- Common names
- Frangipani, Nag Champa, Hammerleaf Frangipani
- Synonyms
- Plumeria caracasana, Plumeria cochleata
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Plumeria Pudica Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 98973-EXTL-PLPUD-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Frangipani, Nag Champa
Nombre botánico: Plumeria pudica
Producto : Extracto líquido de flor de Frangipani
Forma disponible: Líquido
Parte utilizada : Flor
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : flavonoides, alcaloides, taninos, triterpenoides, glucósidos, saponinas y aceites esenciales.
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Plumeria pudica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtracto de flor de frangipani - Plumeria pudicafrom €29,75/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de glicerina de flor de frangipani - Plumeria pudicafrom €50,68/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado con flor de frangipani - Plumeria pudicafrom €57,20/kg
Oil-soluble extractFrangipani Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Plumeria pudicafrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de flor de frangipani - Plumeria pudicafrom €48,24/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de Flor de Frangipani - Plumeria pudicafrom €18,94/kg