Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto soluble en agua de ruibarbo de la India - Rheum emodi
Rheum australe · Polygonaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Rheum australe · profile
- Family
- Polygonaceae
- Common names
- India Rhubarb, Revand Chini Roots, Revand Khatai Jadd, Rhubarb Roots, Rewand Khatai, Himalayan Rhubarb
- Indian names
- Archu, Dohu, Revandacini, Rubaba
- Synonyms
- Rheum emodi, Rheum emodium
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Rheum Emodi Root Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 89679
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 51995-EXTL-RHEMO-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Conocido como : Raíces de Revand Chini, Revand Khatai Jadd, Raíces de Ruibarbo, Rewand Khatai, Rheum emodi
Nombre botánico: Rheum emodi
Producto : Raíz de Ruibarbo de India Extracto Líquido
Forma disponible: Extracto Líquido
Parte usada : Raíz
Contenidos activos : antraquinonas (como emodina, crisofanol y aloe-emodina), rhein, sennósidos, flavonoides, taninos, glucósidos, ácido gálico y estilbenos.
100% puro y auténtico producto
Empaquetado en un ambiente muy higiénico
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Rheum australe in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderPolvo de Ruibarbo de la India - Rheum emodifrom €13,28/kg
Extract powderExtracto de Ruibarbo de la India - Rheum emodifrom €20,83/kg
Oil-soluble extractIndia Rhubarb Oil-Soluble Extract – Rheum australefrom €29,74/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Ruibarbo Indio - Rheum emodifrom €48,24/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Ruibarbo Indio - Rheum emodifrom €50,68/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado con ruibarbo de la India - Rheum emodifrom €57,20/kg