Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto soluble en agua de romero - Salvia rosmarinus
Salvia rosmarinus · Lamiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Salvia rosmarinus · profile
- Family
- Lamiaceae
- Common names
- Rosemary
- Synonyms
- Rosmarinus officinalis, Salvia fasciculata
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract
- CAS
- 84604-14-8
- EC
- 283-291-9
- CosIng ID
- 79767
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 97763-EXTL-SAROS-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Romero
Nombre botánico: Salvia rosmarinus
Producto : Extracto de Romero Líquido
Forma disponible: Líquido
Part used : Hoja
Contenidos activos (fitochemical): ácido rosmarínico, ácido carnósico, carnosol, ácido ursólico, flavonoides (como apigenina, luteolina y quercetina), aceites esenciales (como 1,8-cineol, alcanfor y α-pineno), taninos y ácidos fenólicos
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Salvia rosmarinus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract pasteExtracto de romero CO2 - Salvia rosmarinusfrom €211,91/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de romero - Salvia rosmarinusfrom €13,88/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado con romero - Salvia rosmarinusfrom €34,20/kg
Oil-soluble extractRosemary Oil-Soluble Extract – Salvia rosmarinusfrom €42,37/kg
Aged botanical oilRomero — aceite botánico añejado durante 60 díasfrom €140,51/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Romero - Salvia rosmarinusfrom €48,24/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de glicerina de romero - Salvia rosmarinusfrom €50,68/kg
Essential oil[TH] Aceite Esencial de Romero - Salvia rosmarinusfrom €444,29/kg