Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: ChinaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto soluble en agua de semilla de Cao Dou Kou - Alpinia katsumadai
Alpinia katsumadai · Zingiberaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Alpinia katsumadai · profile
- Family
- Zingiberaceae
- Common names
- Cao Dou Kou, Cardamom, Fructus Amomi Tsao-Ko, Katsumada'S Galangal Seed, Grass Cardamon, Zingiberaceae
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Alpinia Katsumadai Seed Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 82573
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- China
- SKU
- 56161-EXTL-ALKAT-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Conocido como : Cao dou kou, Alpinia Katsumadai, Cardamomo, Fructus Amomi Tsao-ko, Semilla de Galanga de Katsumada, Cardamomo de Hierba, Zingiberaceae
Botánico : Alpinia katsumadai
Producto : Polvo de Extracto de Semilla de Alpinia katsumadai 8:1
Forma disponible: Líquido
Solubilidad : 100% Soluble en Agua
Parte utilizada : Semilla
Contenidos activos : cardamonina, alpinetina, pinocembrina, katsumadain A y B, 1,8-cineol, geraniol, y linalool.
Empaquetado en el ambiente más higiénico
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: ST80.1J
Almacenamiento : Guardar en lugar fresco y seco
Alpinia katsumadai in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractCao Dou Kou Seed Oil-Soluble Extract – Alpinia katsumadaifrom €186,15/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de semilla de cao dou kou - Alpinia katsumadaifrom €191,07/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Semilla de Cao Dou Kou - Alpinia katsumadaifrom €200,64/kg
Extract powderExtracto de semilla de Cao Dou Kou - Alpinia katsumadaifrom €130,63/kg