Herbal powderOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Polvo de flor de hibisco - Hibiscus sabdariffa
Hibiscus sabdariffa · Malvaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Hibiscus sabdariffa · profile
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- Roselle, Gudhal Phool, Gudhal Flower, Gudhal Phool Powder, Gudhal Powder, Indian-Sorrel
- Synonyms
- Hibiscus acetosus, Hibiscus cruentus, Hibiscus cuneatus, Hibiscus digitatus, Hibiscus fraternus, Hibiscus gossypifolius
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Powder
- CAS
- 84775-96-2
- EC
- 283-920-7
- CosIng ID
- 56452
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 10526-PDR-HISAB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Gudhal Phool, Flor de Hibisco, Flor de Gudhal, Hibiscus sabdariffa, roselle
Nombre botánico: Hibiscus sabdariffa
Producto : Polvo de Flor de Hibisco 100%
Formas disponibles: Polvo
Parte utilizada : Flor
Proceso : Limpio > Deshidratado > Pulverizado > Filtrado > Empaquetado
El producto es Vegetariano
País de Origen: India
Almacenamiento : Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Hibiscus sabdariffa in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractAntocianinas 0.5% — Hibiscus sabdariffa (hibisco)from €118,91/kg
Standardised extractAntocianinas 1% — Hibiscus sabdariffa (hibisco)from €201,71/kg
Extract powderExtracto de flor de hibisco - Hibiscus sabdariffafrom €29,75/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Flor de Hibisco - Hibiscus sabdariffafrom €59,47/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado con flor de hibisco - Hibiscus sabdariffafrom €57,20/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtracto oleosoluble de flores de hibisco OS (Hibiscus sabdariffa) – Hibiscus sabdariffafrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de flor de hibisco - Hibiscus sabdariffafrom €56,66/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de flor de hibisco - Hibiscus sabdariffafrom €26,53/kg