Envío gratis a la UE en pedidos superiores a 699 € Descargas de TDS y SDS · COA con cada pedidoTamaños de envase de 225 g a 25 kg

Angelica archangelica

Masterwort · Apiaceae

Angelica archangelica (Apiaceae), commonly known as Masterwort, Wild Parsnip, Angelique. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as hydrosol, essential oil, absolute.

Accepted name
Angelica archangelica
Family
Apiaceae
Common names
Masterwort, Wild Parsnip, Angelique, Ætihvönn
Synonyms
Angelica sativa
Parts used
Root
Forms in our range
Hydrosol, Essential oil, Absolute
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5371808

Identifiers

INCIAngelica Archangelica Water
Angelica Archangelica Oil
Angelica Archangelica Root Extract
CAS84775-41-7
EC283-871-1
CosIng ID74303

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Angelica archangelica

3 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Hidrosol de Angélica - Angélica Archangelica
HydrosolAngelica archangelica
€342,80
1 kg
€256,38/kg
Ahorra 25%
Aceite de Angélica - Angélica Archangelica
Essential oilAngelica archangelica
€779,49
1 kg
€582,75/kg
Ahorra 25%
€2.920,99
1 kg
€2.299,99/kg
Ahorra 21%