Envío gratis a la UE en pedidos superiores a 699 € Descargas de TDS y SDS · COA con cada pedidoTamaños de envase de 225 g a 25 kg

Cyperus rotundus

Nagarmotha · Cyperaceae

Cyperus rotundus (Cyperaceae), commonly known as Nagarmotha, Nagarmotha Powder, Musta. Plant parts used in our range: rhizome. Available as infused oil, herbal powder, aged botanical oil, botanical exfoliant.

Accepted name
Cyperus rotundus
Family
Cyperaceae
Common names
Nagarmotha, Nagarmotha Powder, Musta, Chitasan, Nagarmota, Nut Grass, Common Nut Sedge, Java-Grass, Nut-Grass, Nutgrass
Synonyms
Cyperus agrestis, Cyperus bicolor, Cyperus bulbosostolonifer, Cyperus bulbosostoloniferus, Cyperus comosus, Cyperus curvatus, Cyperus elongatus, Cyperus fenzelianus, Cyperus herbicavus, Cyperus hexastachyos, Cyperus hexastachyus, Cyperus hildra, Cyperus hydra, Cyperus inconspicuus, Cyperus laevissimus
Parts used
Rhizome
Forms in our range
Infused oil, Herbal powder, Aged botanical oil, Botanical exfoliant
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2714818

Identifiers

INCICyperus Rotundus Extract
Cyperus Rotundus Root Extract
CAS85085-54-7
EC285-381-3
CosIng ID55567

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Cyperus rotundus

8 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Aceite Infundido de Nagarmotha - Cyperus Rotundus
Infused oil5 carriersCyperus rotundus
€50,70
1 kg, from
€26,61/kg
Ahorra 48%
€15,65
1 kg
€9,69/kg
Ahorra 38%
€45,72
1 kg, from
€27,67/kg
Ahorra 39%
Extracto PG de Nagarmotha - Cyperus scariosus
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€63,84
1 kg, from
€33,52/kg
Ahorra 47%
€66,76
1 kg, from
€35,22/kg
Ahorra 47%
€693,32
1 kg
€425,03/kg
Ahorra 39%
€43,40
1 kg
€16,69/kg
Ahorra 62%
€31,71
1 kg
€19,35/kg
Ahorra 39%