Envío gratis a la UE en pedidos superiores a 699 € Descargas de TDS y SDS · COA con cada pedidoTamaños de envase de 225 g a 25 kg

Porphyra yezoensis

Seaweed · Bangiaceae

Porphyra yezoensis (Bangiaceae), commonly known as Seaweed, Nori, Red Algae. Plant parts used in our range: algae. Available as oil-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Porphyra yezoensis
Family
Bangiaceae
Common names
Seaweed, Nori, Red Algae
Parts used
Algae
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5275686

Identifiers

INCIPorphyra Yezoensis Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID59019

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Porphyra yezoensis

5 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€369,60
1 kg, from
€221,86/kg
Ahorra 40%
Extracto PG de Porphyra yezoensis - Alga marina
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€294,60
1 kg, from
€153,31/kg
Ahorra 48%
€310,67
1 kg, from
€160,94/kg
Ahorra 48%
€261,01
1 kg
€155,61/kg
Ahorra 40%
€280,00
1 kg
€175,20/kg
Ahorra 37%