Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Salix alba

White Willow · Salicaceae

Salix alba (Salicaceae), commonly known as White Willow, Cricket-Bat Willow, European Willow. Plant parts used in our range: bark. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

Accepted name
Salix alba
Family
Salicaceae
Common names
White Willow, Cricket-Bat Willow, European Willow, Golden Willow, White-Willow
Parts used
Bark
Traditions
Western herbal
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5372513

Identifiers

INCISalix Alba Bark Extract
Salix Alba Bark Powder
CAS84082-82-6
EC282-029-0
CosIng ID80071, 91836

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Salix alba

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€318,66
1 kg
€160,31/kg
Save 50%
€489,53
1 kg
€253,46/kg
Save 48%
€1.478,00
1 kg
€791,66/kg
Save 46%
€93,05
1 kg
€59,60/kg
Save 36%
€189,45
1 kg, from
€99,21/kg
Save 48%
€212,81
1 kg, from
€111,25/kg
Save 48%
€134,39
1 kg, from
€84,99/kg
Save 37%
Extracto PG de Corteza de Sauce Blanco - Salix alba
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€182,14
1 kg, from
€94,43/kg
Save 48%
€59,46
1 kg
€37,98/kg
Save 36%
€63,84
1 kg
€37,02/kg
Save 42%