Thuja occidentalis
Cedarleaf · Cupressaceae
Thuja occidentalis (Cupressaceae), commonly known as Cedarleaf, Eastern White Cedar, Yellow Cedar. Available as hydrosol, essential oil, absolute.
- Accepted name
- Thuja occidentalis
- Family
- Cupressaceae
- Common names
- Cedarleaf, Eastern White Cedar, Yellow Cedar, White Cedar, American Arbor-Vitae, American Arborvitae, Arbor-Vitae, Arborvitae, Eastern Arbor-Vitae, Eastern Arborvitae
- Synonyms
- Thuja bodmeri, Thuja canadensis, Thuja caucasica, Thuja compacta, Thuja devriesiana, Thuja ellwangeriana, Thuja ericoides, Thuja globosa, Thuja hoveyi, Thuja minor, Thuja nana, Thuja obtusa
- Forms in our range
- Hydrosol, Essential oil, Absolute
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2684178
Identifiers
| INCI | Thuja Occidentalis Water Thuja Occidentalis Oil Thuja Occidentalis Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Thuja occidentalis
3 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart