Extracto de glicerina de cártamo - Carthamus tinctorius
Carthamus tinctorius · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Carthamus tinctorius · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Safflower, Saff Flower, Kusum Flower, Kusum Seeds, Phool Kusum Seeds, Dried Safflower Flower Seeds
- Indian names
- কুসুম ফুল
- Synonyms
- Carthamus glaber, Carthamus inermis
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Carthamus Tinctorius Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 223749-52-8
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 607-037-7
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 95541
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 83223-GLY-CATIN-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Flor de Kusum, Cártamo, Flor de Cártamo
Nombre botánico:Carthamus tinctorius
Producto : Extracto de Glicerina de Cártamo
Disolvente : Glicerina Vegetal (USP/Grado Farmacéutico)
Diluente : Agua Purificada (Glicerina:Agua 75:25)
Relación Hierba/Disolvente : 1:5 (p/v)
Forma : Extracto Botánico en Glicerita (Líquido)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Carthamus tinctorius Flower Extract
CAS : Glicerina (56-81-5), Agua (7732-18-5), Extracto Botánico (Mezcla compleja)
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : flavonoides (como quercetina, kaempferol y luteolina), carthamina (un pigmento principal), saponinas, polifenoles, alcaloides, taninos y ácidos grasos esenciales (como ácido linoleico)
El producto esVegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento :Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Carthamus tinctorius in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractSafflower Oil-Soluble Extract – Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Cártamo - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €56,66/kg
Extract powderExtracto de cártamo - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €29,75/kg
Aged botanical oilAceite botánico añejado durante 60 días de cártamofrom €186,62/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de cártamo - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €37,02/kg
Carrier oilAceite de semilla de cártamo - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €27,62/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de cártamo - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €18,94/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de Semilla de Alazor - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €15,72/kg