Extracto de glicerina de hierba de San Juan - Hypericum perforatum
Hypericum perforatum · Hypericaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Hypericum perforatum · profile
- Family
- Hypericaceae
- Common names
- St. John'S Wort, Common St. John'S Wort, Common St. Johnswort, Gammock, Goatweed, Herb-John
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Hypericum Perforatum Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- United States
- SKU
- 92036-GLY-HYPER-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Hierba de San Juan
Solvente : Glicerina vegetal (grado USP/Farmacéutico)
Diluente : Agua purificada (Glicerina:Agua 75:25)
Proporción hierba/solvente : 1:5 (p/v)
Forma : Extracto botánico en glicerita (líquido)
INCI : Glicerina, Agua, Extracto de flor de Hypericum perforatum
CAS : Glicerina (56-81-5), Agua (7732-18-5), Extracto botánico (mezcla compleja)
Nombre botánico:Hypericum perforatum
Producto : Extracto de glicerina de Hierba de San Juan
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : hipericina, seudohipericina, hiperforina, flavonoides (como quercetina, rutina y kaempferol), taninos, ácidos fenólicos y aceites esenciales.
El producto esVegetariano
País de origen: EE. UU.
Almacenamiento :Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Hypericum perforatum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractHiperforina 3% — Hypericum perforatum (hierba de San Juan)from €501,86/kg
Standardised extractHipericina 0.3% — Hypericum perforatum (hierba de San Juan)from €181,01/kg
Extract powderExtracto de Hierba de San Juan - Hypericum perforatumfrom €59,60/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado de Hierba de San Juan - Hypericum perforatumfrom €111,25/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtracto de hierba de San Juan soluble en aceite – Hypericum perforatumfrom €84,99/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Hierba de San Juan - Hypericum perforatumfrom €94,43/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de Hierba de San Juan - Hypericum perforatumfrom €37,98/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de Hierba de San Juan - Hypericum perforatumfrom €32,23/kg