Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto de Yaca - Artocarpus heterophyllus
Artocarpus heterophyllus · Moraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Artocarpus heterophyllus · profile
- Family
- Moraceae
- Common names
- Jackfruit, Khatal, Jackfruit Powder, Kathal, Jakfruit, Jack
- Indian names
- panasa, फणस, কাঁঠাল, పనస, പിലാവ്, പ്ലാവ്
- Synonyms
- Artocarpus brasiliensis, Artocarpus grandis, Artocarpus integra, Artocarpus jaca, Artocarpus maximus, Artocarpus nanca
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Artocarpus Heterophyllus Fruit Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 90820
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 89018-EXTD10-ARHET-225G
- Documents
- Descargue el TDS y la SDS en PDF en todas las páginas de producto. El COA se envía con cada pedido y está disponible bajo solicitud.
Product details
Conocido como : Yaca, Khatal
Nombre botánico : Artocarpus heterophyllus
Producto : Polvo de Extracto de Fruta de Yaca 10:1
Forma disponible: Polvo
Parte utilizada : Fruto
Contenidos activos : Artocarpus heterophyllus (jaca) incluyen flavonoides (como artocarpina y morina), ácidos fenólicos, carotenoides (como beta-caroteno y luteína), saponinas, lectinas, taninos y vitamina C (ácido ascórbico)
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Artocarpus heterophyllus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Jaca - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom €50,68/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtracto liposoluble de yaca – Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom €21,23/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de yaca - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom €48,24/kg
Fruit powderPolvo de Yaca - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom €14,75/kg
Botanical exfoliantPolvo exfoliante de semilla de yaca (reciclado)from €15,25/kg
Carrier oilAceite de Semilla de Yaca - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom €29,60/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de yaca - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom €19,77/kg
Fruit powder[IN] Freeze Dried Jackfruit Powder - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom €46,31/kg