Propylene glycol extractWater-solubleOrigin: KenyaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto PG de Mulondo - Mondia whitei
Mondia whitei · Apocynaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Mondia whitei · profile
- Family
- Apocynaceae
- Common names
- Mulondo, Ginger-Climber, Gingerbeer-Root, White'S Ginger, White'S-Ginger, Tonicroot
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Mondia Whitei Root Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 85368
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- Kenya
- SKU
- 70493-PGE-MOWHI-225G
- Documents
- Descargue el TDS y la SDS en PDF en todas las páginas de producto. El COA se envía con cada pedido y está disponible bajo solicitud.
Product details
Producto : Extracto de Propylene Glycol de Mulondo
Forma disponible: Líquido (a base de glicol)
Parte usada : Raíz
Disolvente : Propilenglicol
Diluente : Agua purificada (PG:Agua 70:30)
Relación Hierba/Solvente : 1:4 (p/v)
Forma : Extracto botánico glicólico (líquido)
INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Extracto de raíz vegetariano
CAS : Propilenglicol (57-55-6), Agua (7732-18-5), Extracto botánico (mezcla compleja)
Soluble: 100% Soluble en agua
Nombre común : Mondia whitei, Mulondo
Nombre botánico: Mondia whitei
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen:Kenia, África
Almacenamiento :Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Mondia whitei in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderPolvo de Extracto de Mulondo - Mondia whiteifrom €59,97/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtracto liposoluble de mulondo – Mondia whiteifrom €85,48/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Mulondo - Mondia whiteifrom €85,92/kg
Herbal powderPolvo Mulondo - Mondia whiteifrom €97,45/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de Mulondo - Mondia whiteifrom €53,44/kg
Infused oilAceite Infundido Mulondo - Mondia whiteifrom €160,93/kg