Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto de Ruibarbo de la India - Rheum emodi
Rheum australe · Polygonaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Rheum australe · profile
- Family
- Polygonaceae
- Common names
- India Rhubarb, Revand Chini Roots, Revand Khatai Jadd, Rhubarb Roots, Rewand Khatai, Himalayan Rhubarb
- Indian names
- Archu, Dohu, Revandacini, Rubaba
- Synonyms
- Rheum emodi, Rheum emodium
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Rheum Emodi Root Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 89679
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 20449-EXTD10-RHEMO-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Conocido como : Raíces de Revand Chini, Revand Khatai Jadd, Raíces de Ruibarbo, Rewand Khatai, Rheum emodi
Nombre botánico: Rheum emodi
Producto : Ruibarbo de India Raíces Extracto en polvo
Forma disponible: Extracto en polvo
Parte usada : Raíz
Contenidos activos : antraquinonas (como emodina, crisofanol y aloe-emodina), rhein, sennósidos, flavonoides, taninos, glucósidos, ácido gálico y estilbenos.
100% puro y auténtico producto
Empaquetado en un ambiente muy higiénico
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Rheum australe in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderPolvo de Ruibarbo de la India - Rheum emodifrom €11,55/kg
Oil-soluble extractIndia Rhubarb Oil-Soluble Extract – Rheum australefrom €25,86/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Ruibarbo Indio - Rheum emodifrom €41,95/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Ruibarbo Indio - Rheum emodifrom €44,07/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado con ruibarbo de la India - Rheum emodifrom €49,74/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de ruibarbo de la India - Rheum emodifrom €14,51/kg