Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto de Semilla de Loto - Nelumbo Nucifera
Nelumbo nucifera · Nelumbonaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nelumbo nucifera · profile
- Family
- Nelumbonaceae
- Common names
- Lotus Saffron, Kamal Kesar, Dried Kamal Flower, Pollen Of Lotus, Sacred Lotus, Lotus
- Indian names
- padma, कमलम्, पद्म, कमळ, পদ্ম, தாமரை
- Synonyms
- Nelumbo caspica, Nelumbo indica, Nelumbo komarovii, Nelumbo nelumbo, Nelumbo speciosa
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Nelumbo Nucifera Seed Extract
- CAS
- 85085-51-4
- EC
- 285-379-2
- CosIng ID
- 82261
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Traditional Chinese
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 90440-EXTD10-NENUC-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Nombre común : Kamal Kesar, flor de kamal seca, azafrán de loto, polen de loto, Nelumbo Nucifera, loto sagrado
Nombre botánico: Nelumbo nucifera
Producto : Polvo de Extracto de Semilla de Loto
Forma disponible: Polvo
Parte utilizada : Semilla
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : flavonoides (como quercetina, kaempferol e isoquercitrina), alcaloides (como nuciferina, neferina y roemerina), saponinas, taninos, ácidos fenólicos (como el ácido gálico), vitamina C y polifenoles.
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Nelumbo nucifera in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtracto de Flor de Loto - Nelumbo Nuciferafrom €18,11/kg
Oil-soluble extractLotus Saffron Oil-Soluble Extract – Nelumbo nuciferafrom €36,84/kg
Oil-soluble extractLotus Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Nelumbo nuciferafrom €25,86/kg
Aged botanical oilLoto — aceite botánico añejado durante 60 díasfrom €267,52/kg
Standardised extractFlavonoides 10% — Nelumbo nucifera (hoja de loto)from €175,40/kg
Standardised extractNuciferina 2% — Nelumbo nucifera (hoja de loto)from €256,40/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Semilla de Loto - Nelumbo Nuciferafrom €49,27/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Azafrán de Loto - Nelumbo Nuciferafrom €49,27/kg