Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto soluble en agua de baya de goji - Lycium barbarum
Lycium barbarum · Solanaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Lycium barbarum · profile
- Family
- Solanaceae
- Common names
- Goji Berry, Wolfberry, Barbary Matrimony Vine, Barbary Matrimony-Vine, Chinese Boxthorn, Chinese Wolfberry
- Synonyms
- Lycium afrum, Lycium barbatum, Lycium cochinchinense, Lycium dunalianum, Lycium floridum, Lycium halimifolium
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 85085-46-7
- EC
- 285-375-0
- CosIng ID
- 57462
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Traditional Chinese
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 80879-EXTL-LYBAR-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Bayas de Goji, wolfberry
Nombre botánico: Lycium barbarum
Producto : Extracto Líquido de Bayas de Goji
Forma disponible: Líquido
Parte usada : baya
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : polisacáridos (conocidos como polisacáridos de Lycium barbarum, LBPs), carotenoides (como zeaxantina y beta-caroteno), flavonoides (como quercetina y kaempferol), ácidos fenólicos, vitamina C (ácido ascórbico), betaína y aminoácidos
Solubilidad : 100% soluble en agua
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Lycium barbarum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtracto de baya de goji - Lycium barbarumfrom €59,60/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Baya de Goji - Lycium barbarumfrom €99,21/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado con baya de goji - Lycium barbarumfrom €111,25/kg
Oil-soluble extractGoji Berry Oil-Soluble Extract – Lycium barbarumfrom €84,99/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de baya de Goji - Lycium barbarumfrom €94,43/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de baya de goji - Lycium barbarumfrom €37,98/kg
Standardised extractPolisacáridos LBP 40% — Lycium barbarum (goji)from €181,01/kg
Standardised extractPolisacáridos LBP 50% — Lycium barbarum (goji)from €315,56/kg