Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Jamun Fruit Liquid Extract - Syzygium cumini Product vendor
Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extracto soluble en agua de fruto de Jamun - Syzygium cumini

Syzygium cumini · Myrtaceae · Botanical profile

Talla
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Syzygium cumini · profile
Family
Myrtaceae
Common names
Jamun, Java Plum, Jamun Guthli, Eugenia Jambolana Seeds, Blackberry Seeds, Jamun Seed
Indian names
jaman, जामुन, जम्बूफलम्, जांभूळ, জাম, இலவங்கம்
Synonyms
Syzygium caryophyllifolium, Syzygium jambolanum, Syzygium obovatum, Syzygium obtusifolium, Syzygium tenue
Plant part
Fruit
Form
Water-soluble extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
INCI
Eugenia Cumini Fruit Extract
CAS
—
CosIng ID
56035
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
66649-EXTL-SYCUM-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Conocido como : Jamun, Ciruela de Java

Nombre botánico :  Syzygium cumini

Producto : Extracto Líquido de Fruta Jamun 10:1

Forma disponible: Líquido

Parte utilizada : Fruto

Contenidos activos : antocianinas (como delphinidina y cianidina), flavonoides (como quercetina y miricetina), ácido elágico, ácido gálico, taninos, saponinas, y vitamina C (ácido ascórbico).

Solubilidad : 100% soluble en agua

El producto es Vegetariano

País de origen: India

Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco