Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Mahuya (Madhuca longifolia latifolia)

Madhuca longifolia latifolia (Sapotaceae), commonly known as Mahuya, Mahuya Flower, Mahua Flower. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

INCI: Madhuca Longifolia Latifolia Flower Extract

Add €699,00 more for free EU shipping. One 5 kg pack of most extracts gets you there.
7 products
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Polvo de flor de Mahuya - Madhuca indica
Herbal powderMadhuca longifolia latifolia
€28,79
1 kg
€18,94/kg
Save 34%
€66,92
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Save 37%
Extracto PG de Flor de Mahuya - Madhuca indica
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersMadhuca longifolia latifolia
€91,59
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Save 47%
Extracto de flor de Mahuya - Madhuca indica
Extract powderMadhuca longifolia latifolia
€47,78
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Save 38%
Extracto soluble en agua de flor de Mahuya - Madhuca indica
Water-soluble extractMadhuca longifolia latifolia
€49,24
1 kg
€24,64/kg
Save 50%
Extracto de Glicerina de Flor Mahuya - Madhuca indica
Glycerin extract2 carriersMadhuca longifolia latifolia
€97,43
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Save 48%
Aceite infusionado con flor de Mahuya - Madhuca indica
Infused oil5 carriersMadhuca longifolia latifolia
€107,66
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Save 47%
Showing 1–7 of 7
Ordering more than 25 kg, or need a COA first?Send us your list and quantities for a bulk quote, or ask for a COA before you order. TDS and SDS download from each product page.
Contact sales