Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Extracto de flor de Mahuya - Madhuca indica
Madhuca longifolia latifolia · Sapotaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Madhuca longifolia latifolia · profile
- Family
- Sapotaceae
- Common names
- Mahuya, Mahuya Flower, Mahua Flower, Mohua, Mahua
- Synonyms
- Madhuca indica, Madhuca latifolia
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Madhuca Longifolia Latifolia Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 51208-EXTD10-MAIND-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Flor de Mahuya, Flor de Mahua, Madhuca indica, Mohua
Nombre botánico: Madhuca indica
Producto : Polvo de Extracto de Flor de Mahuya
Forma disponible: Polvo
Parte utilizada : Flor
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : saponinas, taninos, flavonoides (como quercetina y kaempferol), triterpenoides, esteroides, glucósidos, ácidos fenólicos y vitamina C
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Almacenar en lugar fresco y seco
Madhuca longifolia latifolia in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderPolvo de flor de Mahuya - Madhuca indicafrom €18,94/kg
Oil-soluble extractMahuya Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Madhuca longifolia latifoliafrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Flor de Mahuya - Madhuca indicafrom €48,24/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de flor de Mahuya - Madhuca indicafrom €24,64/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Flor Mahuya - Madhuca indicafrom €50,68/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado con flor de Mahuya - Madhuca indicafrom €57,20/kg