Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Foeniculum vulgare

Fennel · Apiaceae

Foeniculum vulgare (Apiaceae), commonly known as Fennel, Sauf, Saunf. Plant parts used in our range: seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, essential oil, extract powder, hydrosol, water-soluble extract, spice powder.

Accepted name
Foeniculum vulgare
Family
Apiaceae
Common names
Fennel, Sauf, Saunf, Mouri, Badesopu, Variyali, Fennel Seed, Sweet Fennel, Green Fennel, Green Fennel Powder
Synonyms
Foeniculum luteum, Foeniculum sativum
Parts used
Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Essential oil, Extract powder, Hydrosol, Water-soluble extract, Spice powder, Extract paste, Oleoresin, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3034922

Identifiers

INCIFoeniculum Vulgare Seed Extract
Foeniculum Vulgare Seed Oil
Foeniculum Vulgare Water
CAS92623-75-1
EC296-407-8
CosIng ID56276, 56277

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Foeniculum vulgare

15 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Fennel Oil-Soluble Extract – Foeniculum vulgare
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
€38,00
1 kg, from
€14,86/kg
Save 61%
Hinojo — Aceite botánico añejado durante 60 días
Aged botanical oil2 carriersFoeniculum vulgare
€294,21
1 kg, from
€231,66/kg
Save 21%
Extracto PG de hinojo - Foeniculum vulgare
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€55,08
1 kg, from
€29,34/kg
Save 47%
€58,00
1 kg, from
€30,76/kg
Save 47%
€669,95
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Save 34%
€669,95
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Save 34%
€209,89
1 kg
€133,10/kg
Save 37%
€669,95
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Save 34%
€209,89
1 kg
€133,10/kg
Save 37%
€487,39
1 kg
€234,77/kg
Save 52%
€15,65
1 kg
€10,29/kg
Save 34%
€27,33
1 kg
€10,43/kg
Save 62%
€37,55
1 kg
€16,04/kg
Save 57%
€84,29
1 kg
€63,18/kg
Save 25%
€44,86
1 kg
€27,76/kg
Save 38%