Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto de macis - Myristica fragrans
Myristica fragrans · Myristicaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Myristica fragrans · profile
- Family
- Myristicaceae
- Common names
- Nutmeg, Mace, Javitri, Aril, Javintri, Jadipattri
- Indian names
- Jaiphal
- Synonyms
- Myristica amboinensis, Myristica americana, Myristica aromatica, Myristica laurella, Myristica moschata, Myristica officinalis
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Myristica Fragrans Extract
- CAS
- 84082-68-8
- EC
- 282-013-3
- CosIng ID
- 35443
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 10221-EXTD10-MYFRA-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Macis, Javitri, Arilo, Javintri, Javitri, Myristica fragrans, Jadipattri
Nombre botánico: Myristica fragrans
Producto : Mace Extracto En polvo 4:1
Forma disponible: Polvo
Parte utilizada : Flor
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : miristicina, elemicina, safrol, eugenol, canfeno, limoneno, terpineol, linalool, flavonoides y taninos.
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Myristica fragrans in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Essential oilAceite de nuez moscada - Myristica fragransfrom €43,17/kg
Oil-soluble extractNutmeg Oil-Soluble Extract – Myristica fragransfrom €55,18/kg
Oil-soluble extractMace Oil-Soluble Extract – Myristica fragransfrom €42,37/kg
Aged botanical oilNuez moscada — Aceite botánico añejado durante 90 díasfrom €256,80/kg
Aged botanical oilAceite botánico añejado durante 90 días de macisfrom €256,80/kg
Essential oilAceite de Pimienta Negra CO2 - Piper nigrumfrom €837,59/kg
Essential oilAceite de Pimienta Negra CO2 - Piper nigrumfrom €888,19/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Nuez Moscada - Myristica Fragransfrom €94,43/kg