Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto de Onagra - Oenothera biennis
Oenothera biennis · Onagraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Oenothera biennis · profile
- Family
- Onagraceae
- Common names
- Evening Primrose, Candlestick, Common Evening Primrose, Common Evening-Primrose, Evening Primose, Evening-Primrose
- Synonyms
- Oenothera beckeri, Oenothera brevicapsula, Oenothera communis, Oenothera furca, Oenothera gauroides, Oenothera glabra
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Oenothera Biennis Flower Extract
- CAS
- 90028-66-3
- EC
- 289-859-2
- CosIng ID
- 57627
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 23155-EXTD10-OEBIE-225G
- Documents
- Descargue el TDS y la SDS en PDF en todas las páginas de producto. El COA se envía con cada pedido y está disponible bajo solicitud.
Product details
Producto : Extracto de Flor de Onagra 10:1
Forma disponible: Polvo
Parte utilizada : Flor
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : ácido gamma-linolénico (GLA), ácido linoleico, ácido oleico, taninos, flavonoides y ácidos fenólicos
Nombre común : Onagra, Oenothera biennis
Nombre botánico: Oenothera biennis
El producto es Vegetariano
País de Origen: India
Almacenamiento : Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Oenothera biennis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtracto de glicerina de onagra - Oenothera biennisfrom €59,47/kg
Carrier oilAceite de Onagra - Oenothera biennisfrom €145,95/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtracto liposoluble de onagra – Oenothera biennisfrom €41,46/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de onagra - Oenothera biennisfrom €56,66/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de onagra - Oenothera biennisfrom €31,13/kg