Extracto PG de Semilla de Ambrette - Abelmoschus Moschatus
Abelmoschus moschatus · Malvaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Abelmoschus moschatus · profile
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- Mushk Dana, Musk Dana, Mushkdana, Muskdana, Ambrette Seed, Ambrette
- Indian names
- Jangli bhenda, मुस्कदाना, Latakasturika, Kāṭṭukkastūri
- Synonyms
- Abelmoschus pseudoabelmoschus
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Abelmoschus Moschatus Seed Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 50260-PGE-ABMOS-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Mushk Dana, Musk Dana, Mushkdana, Muskdana, Semilla de Ambrette, Abelmoschus Moschatus
Nombre botánico : Abelmoschus moschatus
Producto : Extracto de Semilla de Abelmoschus Moschatus en Propilenglicol
Forma disponible: Líquido (a base de glicol)
Parte utilizada : Semilla
Disolvente : Propilenglicol
Diluente : Agua purificada (PG:Agua 70:30)
Relación Hierba/Solvente : 1:3 (p/v)
Forma : Extracto botánico glicólico (líquido)
INCI : Propilenglicol, Aqua, Extracto de Semilla Líquido (a base de glicol)
CAS : Propilenglicol (57-55-6), Agua (7732-18-5), Extracto botánico (mezcla compleja)
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) :ambrettolida, farnesol, ácido hexadecanoico, ácido oleico, ácido linoleico, β-sitosterol, estigmasterol, ácido mirístico, ácido palmítico
Solubilidad : 100% soluble en agua
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento :Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Abelmoschus moschatus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractAmbrette Seed Oil-Soluble Extract – Abelmoschus moschatusfrom €26,76/kg
AbsoluteAceites absolutos puros de almizcle ambreta - Abelmoschus Moschatusfrom €1.954,99/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Semilla de Ambrette - Abelmoschus Moschatusfrom €52,84/kg
Essential oilAceite de Semilla de Ambrette CO2 - Abelmoschus Moschatusfrom €1.219,00/kg
Extract powderExtracto de Semilla de Ambreta - Abelmoschus Moschatusfrom €18,76/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de Semilla de Almizcle - Abelmoschus Moschatusfrom €11,95/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado de Mushk Dana - Abelmoschus Moschatusfrom €59,27/kg