Angelica archangelica
Masterwort · Apiaceae
Angelica archangelica (Apiaceae), commonly known as Masterwort, Wild Parsnip, Angelique. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as hydrosol, essential oil, absolute.
- Accepted name
- Angelica archangelica
- Family
- Apiaceae
- Common names
- Masterwort, Wild Parsnip, Angelique, Ætihvönn
- Synonyms
- Angelica sativa
- Parts used
- Root
- Forms in our range
- Hydrosol, Essential oil, Absolute
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 5371808
Identifiers
| INCI | Angelica Archangelica Water Angelica Archangelica Oil Angelica Archangelica Root Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 84775-41-7 |
| EC | 283-871-1 |
| CosIng ID | 74303 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Angelica archangelica
3 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€3.334,99
1 kg
€2.299,99/kg
Économisez 31 %