Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Arachis hypogaea

Groundnut · Fabaceae

Arachis hypogaea (Fabaceae), commonly known as Groundnut, Groundnut Oil, Peanut Oil. Also known as Peanut, চীনাবাদাম, Verusanaga. Available as carrier oil, botanical exfoliant.

Accepted name
Arachis hypogaea
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Groundnut, Groundnut Oil, Peanut Oil, Groundnut Shell, Earth Nut, Ground-Nut, Monkey Nut, Pea Nut, Peanut, Pindar
Indian names
Peanut, চীনাবাদাম, Verusanaga
Synonyms
Arachis africana, Arachis americana, Arachis asiatica, Arachis guaraniana, Arachis hypogea, Arachis nambyquarae, Arachis oleifera, Arachis rasteiro
Forms in our range
Carrier oil, Botanical exfoliant
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5353770

Identifiers

INCIArachis Hypogaea Oil
CAS8002-03-7
EC232-296-4
CosIng ID31969

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Arachis hypogaea

2 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Poudre Exfoliante de Coque d'Arachide (Upcyclée)
Exfoliant botaniqueArachis hypogaea
€17,99
1 kg
€10,17/kg
Économisez 43 %
€21,20
1 kg
€9,15/kg
Économisez 57 %