Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Calendula officinalis

Pot Marigold · Asteraceae

Calendula officinalis (Asteraceae), commonly known as Pot Marigold, Garden Marigold, Marigold. Plant parts used in our range: flower, leaf, seed, aerial parts. Available as oil-soluble extract, aged botanical oil, hydrosol, infused oil, herbal powder, essential oil.

Accepted name
Calendula officinalis
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Pot Marigold, Garden Marigold, Marigold, Ruddles, Scotch Marigold, Scotch-Marigold, Scottish-Marigold, Garden-Marigold, Pot-Marigold
Synonyms
Calendula aurantiaca, Calendula eriocarpa, Calendula hydruntina, Calendula prolifera, Calendula ranunculodes, Calendula santamariae, Calendula santamarii, Calendula sinuata
Parts used
Flower, Leaf, Seed, Aerial parts
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Aged botanical oil, Hydrosol, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Essential oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Extract paste, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Absolute
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5391480

Identifiers

INCICalendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Calendula Officinalis Water
Calendula Officinalis Flower Oil
Calendula Officinalis Extract
CAS84776-23-8
70892-20-5
EC283-949-5
CosIng ID74929, 74930

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Calendula officinalis

0 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart