Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Mimosa pudica

Lajwanti · Fabaceae

Mimosa pudica (Fabaceae), commonly known as Lajwanti, Chuimui, Sensitive Plant. Also known as छुइमुइ पौधा, लाजवाब नाजुक, लाजाळू, தொட்டாற் சுருங்கி. Plant parts used in our range: whole plant, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, herbal powder, infused oil, extract powder, water-soluble extract, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Mimosa pudica
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Lajwanti, Chuimui, Sensitive Plant, Action Plant, Dormilones, Sensitive, Sensitive Grass, Sensitive Weed, Sensitive-Weed, Shame Bush
Indian names
छुइमुइ पौधा, लाजवाब नाजुक, लाजाळू, தொட்டாற் சுருங்கி, ಮುಟ್ಟಿದರೆ ಮುನಿ, തൊട്ടാവാടി
Parts used
Whole plant, Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Herbal powder, Infused oil, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2969284

Identifiers

INCIMimosa Pudica Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Mimosa pudica

9 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€32,87
1 kg
€12,50/kg
Économisez 62 %
Extrait liposoluble de Lajwanti – Mimosa pudica
Extrait liposoluble10 carriers
€76,40
1 kg, from
€28,04/kg
Économisez 63 %
Poudre de Lajwanti - Mimosa pudica
Poudre d'herbesTamarinier
€39,54
1 kg
€17,56/kg
Économisez 56 %
Extrait de Lajwanti PG - Mimosa pudica
Extrait au propylène glycol2 carriers
€104,57
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Économisez 54 %
Extrait de glycérine Lajwanti - Mimosa pudica
Extrait de glycérine2 carriers
€111,24
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Économisez 54 %
€32,87
1 kg
€12,50/kg
Économisez 62 %
€49,55
1 kg
€16,04/kg
Économisez 68 %
€54,55
1 kg
€19,63/kg
Économisez 64 %
Huile infusée Lajwanti - Mimosa pudica
Huile infusée5 carriers
€122,92
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Économisez 53 %