Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Mondia whitei

Mulondo · Apocynaceae

Mondia whitei (Apocynaceae), commonly known as Mulondo, Ginger-Climber, Gingerbeer-Root. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder, herbal powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Mondia whitei
Family
Apocynaceae
Common names
Mulondo, Ginger-Climber, Gingerbeer-Root, White'S Ginger, White'S-Ginger, Tonicroot
Parts used
Root
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Herbal powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 4940092

Identifiers

INCIMondia Whitei Root Extract
Mondia Whitei Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID85368

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Mondia whitei

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€124,58
1 kg
€59,97/kg
Économisez 52 %
Extrait liposoluble de Mulondo – Mondia whitei
Extrait liposoluble10 carriers
€177,65
1 kg, from
€85,48/kg
Économisez 52 %
Extrait de Mulondo PG - Mondia whitei
Extrait au propylène glycol2 carriers
€177,94
1 kg, from
€81,82/kg
Économisez 54 %
Extrait de glycérine Mulondo - Mondia whitei
Extrait de glycérine2 carriers
€187,95
1 kg, from
€85,92/kg
Économisez 54 %
Poudre Mulondo - Mondia whitei
Poudre de plantes
€147,93
1 kg
€97,45/kg
Économisez 34 %
€122,92
1 kg
€53,44/kg
Économisez 57 %
Huile infusée Mulondo - Mondia whitei
Huile infusée5 carriers
€353,03
1 kg, from
€160,93/kg
Économisez 54 %