Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Tagetes erecta

Marigold · Asteraceae

Tagetes erecta (Asteraceae), commonly known as Marigold, African Marigold, African Or French Marigold. Also known as झेंडू, బంతిపువ్వు, ചെണ്ടുമല്ലി. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as standardised extract, aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Tagetes erecta
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Marigold, African Marigold, African Or French Marigold, American Marigold, Aztec Marigold, French Marigold, Mexican Marigold, Big Marigold, Saffron Marigold
Indian names
झेंडू, బంతిపువ్వు, ചെണ്ടുമല്ലി
Synonyms
Tagetes corymbosa, Tagetes elongata, Tagetes ernestii, Tagetes excelsa, Tagetes heterocarpha, Tagetes major, Tagetes patula, Tagetes remotiflora, Tagetes tenuifolia
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Standardised extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3088488

Identifiers

INCITagetes Erecta Extract
Tagetes Erecta Flower Extract
CAS90131-43-4
EC290-353-9
CosIng ID41501

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Tagetes erecta

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Souci — Huile Botanique Vieillie 60 Jours
Huile botanique vieillie2 carriersTagetes erecta
€323,21
1 kg, from
€222,90/kg
Économisez 31 %
€2.557,92
1 kg
€1.205,66/kg
Économisez 53 %
€1.255,27
1 kg
€584,66/kg
Économisez 53 %
€6.129,70
1 kg
€2.903,06/kg
Économisez 53 %
€1.867,57
1 kg
€874,46/kg
Économisez 53 %
€994,13
1 kg
€460,46/kg
Économisez 54 %
€516,90
1 kg
€232,76/kg
Économisez 55 %