Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Thymus vulgaris

Thyme · Lamiaceae

Thymus vulgaris (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Thyme, Ajavaayan Ke Phool, Common Thyme. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as hydrosol, essential oil, vegetable powder, standardised extract, aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Thymus vulgaris
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Thyme, Ajavaayan Ke Phool, Common Thyme, English Thyme, Garden Thyme, Common-Thyme, Garden-Thyme
Synonyms
Thymus collinus
Parts used
Leaf
Forms in our range
Hydrosol, Essential oil, Vegetable powder, Standardised extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5341442

Identifiers

INCIThymus Vulgaris Water
Thymus Vulgaris Leaf Oil
Thymus Vulgaris Extract
Thymus Vulgaris Leaf Extract
CAS84929-51-1
EC284-535-7
CosIng ID59748, 82795, 88751

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Thymus vulgaris

5 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Huile essentielle de thym – Thymus vulgaris
Huile essentielleThym commun
€79,56
1 kg
€51,45/kg
Économisez 35 %
Thym — Huile Botanique Vieillie 60 Jours
Huile botanique vieillie2 carriersThym commun
€335,91
1 kg, from
€231,66/kg
Économisez 31 %
Thymol 98 % — Thymus vulgaris (thym)
Extrait standardiséThym commun
€994,13
1 kg
€460,46/kg
Économisez 54 %
€116,25
1 kg
€57,90/kg
Économisez 50 %
€51,21
1 kg
€22,70/kg
Économisez 56 %