Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Ginger root Extract - Zingiber officinale Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extrait de racine de gingembre - Zingiber officinale

Zingiber officinale · Zingiberaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
Taux d'extraction
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Specifications

Botanical name
Zingiber officinale · profile
Family
Zingiberaceae
Common names
Ginger, Adrak, South, Sunth, Adarak, Aadrak
Indian names
अदरक, आले, আদা, அல்லம், ஆர்த்தரகம், இஞ்சி
Synonyms
Zingiber aromaticum, Zingiber cholmondeleyi, Zingiber majus, Zingiber missionis, Zingiber sianginensis, Zingiber sichuanense
Plant part
Rhizome, Root
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Zingiber Officinale Rhizome Extract
CAS
84696-15-1
EC
283-634-2
CosIng ID
84770
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Tradition
Western herbal
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
48695-EXTD10-ZIOFF-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Nom commun : Gingembre, Adrak, Zingiber officinale, Sud, Sunth

Nom botanique : Zingiber officinale

Produit : Poudre d'extrait de gingembre

Formulaire disponible : Poudre

Partie utilisée : Rhizome/Racine

Contenus actifs : gingérols, shogaols, zingérone, paradols, huiles essentielles (comme le zingibérène), flavonoïdes et terpénoïdes.

Le produit est Végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec