Passer au contenu
Botanical ingredients · Shipped from IndiaNeed sourcing help? Get in touch →
TheWholesalerCo Europe
Account Cart (0)
☰ Browse catalogue ⌄

THE COMPLETE RANGE

Extracts
Oil-soluble extractsPowder extractsPropylene glycol extractsGlycerin extractsWater-soluble extractsExtract pastesOleoresinsCO2 extracts
Oils & hydrosols
Infused oilsAged botanical oilsEssential oilsHydrosolsCarrier oilsAbsolutesResinoids
Herbs, spices & botanicals
Cut herbsHerbs and spicesSeedsWhole dried flowersWhole spicesCut dried flowersRootsWhole herbsGums and resinsShilajitResinsLeavesBarkWoodTwigsHerbsHerb mixesFlowersGinger rootAmlaAshwagandha
Powders & exfoliants
Herbal powdersBotanical exfoliantsFruit powdersVegetable powdersSpice powders
Standardised extracts & actives
Standardised ingredients
Tea & infusions
Tea & infusions
Other formulation ingredients
ButterWaxChemical
Incense & ritual supplies
Incense SticksReligious ItemsPuja
Open the complete directory →
Directory Desk Ingredient Finder Botanical Atlas Sourcing & support ↗
Ingredient Specification
Product form
Extraits glycérinés
Declared botanical name
Sphaeranthus Indicus
Plant part
Fruit
Declared origin
Inde
Declared INCI
Glycérine, Eau, Extrait de fruit de Sphaeranthus Indicus
Storage
Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Ask about specifications or batch documentation →
TheWholesalerCo / Extrait de glycérine

Extrait de glycérine de Gorakh Mundi - Sphaeranthus Indicus

€4453 EUR

Expédition au moment du paiement

 

Extrait de glycérine de Gorakh Mundi - Sphaeranthus Indicus - 225 g/7,9 oz est en rupture de stock et sera envoyé dès qu'il sera disponible


Description

Nom commun : Gorakh mundi, Sphaeranthus Indicus, chardon des Indes orientales

Nom botanique :Sphaeranthus Indicus

Produit : Extrait de glycérine de Sphaeranthus Indicus

Solvant : Glycérine végétale (qualité USP/pharmaceutique)

Diluant : Eau purifiée (Glycérine : Eau 75 : 25)

Rapport herbe/solvant : 1:5 (p/v)

Forme : Extrait botanique glycériné (liquide)

INCI : Glycérine, Aqua, Extrait de Fruit de Sphaeranthus Indicus

CAS : Glycérine (56-81-5), Eau (7732-18-5), Extrait botanique (mélange complexe)

Formulaire disponible : Liquide (glycérine végétale)

Partie utilisée : Fruit

Contenus actifs (Phytochimiques) : lactones sesquiterpéniques (par exemple, sphéranthol), flavonoïdes, acides phénoliques, alcaloïdes, glycosides, triterpénoïdes.

Le produit est Végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec

TheWholesalerCo

Botanical ingredients, thoughtfully organised.

Products ship from India unless otherwise stated on the listing.

Speak to our sourcing team →

Explore

Ingredient FinderDirectory DeskBotanical AtlasExtractsOils & hydrosols

Information

ChercherCoordonnéesPolitique d'expéditionPolitique de confidentialitéConditions d'utilisationPolitique de remboursementÀ propos de nousMarché EtsyTheWholesalerCo IndeTheWholesalerCo CanadaTheWholesalerCo Royaume-UniTheWholesalerCo-----------------------Origine IndeOrigine ThaïlandeOrigine indonésienneOrigine VietnamContact us

Your order

View cartYour accountPolitique de remboursementPolitique de confidentialitéConditions d’utilisationPolitique d’expéditionCoordonnées
© 2026 TheWholesalerCo EuropeGrèce · EUR