Herbal powderOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Poudre de fleur de lavande - Lavandula angustifolia
Lavandula angustifolia · Lamiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Lavandula angustifolia · profile
- Family
- Lamiaceae
- Common names
- Lavender, Ustu Khuddus, Lavender Flower, Ustekhadoos, Ustukhuddus, Lavendula Stoechas
- Synonyms
- Lavandula angustfolia, Lavandula delphinensis, Lavandula fragrans
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Powder
- CAS
- 90063-37-9
- EC
- 289-995-2
- CosIng ID
- 57059
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 61808-PDR-LAANG-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Nom commun : Ustu Khuddus, Fleur de lavande, Ustekhadoos, Ustukhuddus, Lavendula stoechas, Dharu
Nom botanique : Lavandula angustifolia
Produit : Poudre de fleur de lavande 100%
Formulaire disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Fleur
Processus : nettoyé > déshydraté > réduit en poudre > filtré > emballé
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Lavandula angustifolia in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtrait de fleur de lavande - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €29,75/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de fleur de lavande - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €59,47/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée à la fleur de lavande - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €68,93/kg
Oil-soluble extractLavender Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Lavandula angustifoliafrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de fleur de lavande PG - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €56,66/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait liquide de fleur de lavande - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €36,47/kg
HydrosolHydrolat de lavande - Lavendula stoechas from €25,69/kg
Essential oilHuile essentielle de lavande - Lavendula stoechasfrom €58,58/kg