Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de Jatamansi - Nardostachys Jatamansi
Nardostachys jatamansi · Caprifoliaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nardostachys jatamansi · profile
- Family
- Caprifoliaceae
- Common names
- Jatamansi, Baalchadd, Nard Indian, Tapaswani, Spikenard, Musk-Root
- Indian names
- Balchhar, Jata Jatila, Mamsi, Bhyatajata, Tapaswini, Vilomasa
- Synonyms
- Nardostachys chinensis, Nardostachys gracilis, Nardostachys grandiflora
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Nardostachys Jatamansi Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 96495
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 91660-EXTD10-NAJAT-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Connu sous les noms : Jatamansi, Baalchadd, Nardostachys Jatamansi, Nard Indian, Tapaswani,spikenard
Nom botanique : Nardostachys jatamansi
Produit : Extrait de racine de Jatamansi en poudre 6:1
Forme disponible : Extrait en poudre
Partie utilisée : Racine
Teneurs actives : sesquiterpènes (tels que la jatamansone ou la nardostachone), valéranone, acide jatamanshinique, nardine, alcaloïdes, flavonoïdes, tanins et glycosides.
100% pur et authentique produit
Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Nardostachys jatamansi in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderPoudre de Jatamansi - Nard - Nardostachys Jatamansifrom €30,19/kg
Oil-soluble extractJatamansi Oil-Soluble Extract – Nardostachys jatamansifrom €70,26/kg
Aged botanical oilJatamansi — Huile Botanique Vieillie 90 Joursfrom €275,11/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Jatamansi PG - Nardostachys Jatamansifrom €82,11/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de Jatamansi - Nardostachys Jatamansifrom €86,27/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait liquide de Jatamansi - Nardostachys Jatamansifrom €30,03/kg
Hair17 herbes pour les cheveux
Essential oilHuile de Jatamansi - Nard - Nardostachys jatamansifrom €73,94/kg