Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Limnanthes alba

Meadowfoam · Limnanthaceae

Limnanthes alba (Limnanthaceae), commonly known as Meadowfoam, Meadowfoam Seed, White Meadowfoam. Plant parts used in our range: seed. Available as carrier oil, aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Limnanthes alba
Family
Limnanthaceae
Common names
Meadowfoam, Meadowfoam Seed, White Meadowfoam
Parts used
Seed
Forms in our range
Carrier oil, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5334525

Identifiers

INCILimnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil
Limnanthes Alba Seed Extract
CAS153065-40-8
EC310-127-6
CosIng ID35012

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Limnanthes alba

1 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Huile de graines de limnanthe - Limnanthes Alba
Huile végétale porteuseLimnanthe blanche
€55,08
1 kg
€29,60/kg
Économisez 46 %