Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Myrtus communis

Habulas · Myrtaceae

Myrtus communis (Myrtaceae), commonly known as Habulas, Mytrus Communis Linn, Myrtle. Plant parts used in our range: fruit. Available as infused oil, herbal powder.

Accepted name
Myrtus communis
Family
Myrtaceae
Common names
Habulas, Mytrus Communis Linn, Myrtle, Haboolaas
Synonyms
Myrtus buxifolia, Myrtus latifolia
Parts used
Fruit
Forms in our range
Infused oil, Herbal powder
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3180085

Identifiers

INCIMyrtus Communis Extract
CAS84082-67-7
EC282-012-8
CosIng ID77264

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Myrtus communis

2 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Poudre d'Habulas - Mytrus communis Linn
Poudre d'herbesMyrte commune
€25,87
1 kg
€14,66/kg
Économisez 43 %
Huile infusée Habulas - Mytrus communis Linn
Huile infusée5 carriersMyrte commune
€113,50
1 kg, from
€59,27/kg
Économisez 48 %