Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Mushk Dana Extract - Abelmoschus Moschatus Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India

Extrait de Mushk Dana – Abelmoschus Moschatus

Abelmoschus moschatus · Malvaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
Taux d'extraction
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request

Specifications

Botanical name
Abelmoschus moschatus · profile
Family
Malvaceae
Common names
Mushk Dana, Musk Dana, Mushkdana, Muskdana, Ambrette Seed, Ambrette
Indian names
Jangli bhenda, मुस्कदाना, Latakasturika, Kāṭṭukkastūri
Synonyms
Abelmoschus pseudoabelmoschus
Plant part
Seed
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Abelmoschus Moschatus Seed Extract
CAS
—
INCI status
INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
69831-EXTD10-ABMOS-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Nom commun : Mushk Dana, Musk Dana, Mushkdana, Muskdana, Ambrette Seed, Abelmoschus Moschatus

Nom botanique : Abelmoschus moschatus

Produit : Extrait de graines d'Abelmoschus Moschatus en poudre 7:1

Forme disponible : Sec ( Poudre)

Partie utilisée : Graine

Teneurs actives (phytochimiques) : ambrettolide, farnésol, acide hexadécanoïque, acide oléique, acide linoléique, β-sitostérol, stigmastérol, acide myristique, acide palmitique

Solubilité : 80 % soluble dans l'eau

Le produit est Végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec